Is MINI CINNAMON Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat glucose syrup
wheat glucose syrup
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WHEAT GLUCOSE SYRUP, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, RICE STARCH, GUM ARABIC, NATURAL FLAVOR, CINNAMON, SALT, SUCROSE ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, GELLAN GUM, CARNAUBA WAX COLORS (CARMINES, TURMERIC OLEORESIN), BEESWAX.
Check MINI CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINI CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


