Is MINI CLEAN SNACK BAR, SUPER HIP CHOCOLATE CHIP Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond butter
- walnuts
- almonds
almond butter
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
DATES, DAIRY-FREE CHOCOLATE CHIPS (CANE SUGAR / CHOCOLATE LIQUEUR / COCOA BUTTER / SOY LECITHIN / VANILLA), CRISP BROWN RICE, PEANUTS, ALMONDS, ALMOND BUTTER, WALNUTS
Check MINI CLEAN SNACK BAR, SUPER HIP CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINI CLEAN SNACK BAR, SUPER HIP CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go


