Is Mini Cookie Crumble Cake Cups Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- skim milk powder
- sodium caseinate
- whole milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (glucose-fructose, sugar, glucose, brown sugar), Water, Hydrogenated vegetable oil (palm oil, palm kernel oil, coconut oil, cottonseed oil), Wheat flour, Vegetable oil (soybean and/or canola oil), Liquid whole egg, Cocoa butter, Unsweetened chocolate, Whole milk powder, Skim milk powder, Cocoa powder, Baking powder, Salt, Sodium caseinate, Soy lecithin, Modified cellulose, Lactylic esters of fatty acids, Sodium stearoyl-2-lactylate, Dipotassium phosphate, Mono - and diglycerides, Xanthan gum, Agar, Natural vanilla flavour, Natural chocolate flavour.
Check Mini Cookie Crumble Cake Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Cookie Crumble Cake Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Snack · Piece


