Is Mini Cookie Crumble Cake Cups Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (glucose-fructose, sugar, glucose, brown sugar), Water, Hydrogenated vegetable oil (palm oil, palm kernel oil, coconut oil, cottonseed oil), Wheat flour, Vegetable oil (soybean and/or canola oil), Liquid whole egg, Cocoa butter, Unsweetened chocolate, Whole milk powder, Skim milk powder, Cocoa powder, Baking powder, Salt, Sodium caseinate, Soy lecithin, Modified cellulose, Lactylic esters of fatty acids, Sodium stearoyl-2-lactylate, Dipotassium phosphate, Mono - and diglycerides, Xanthan gum, Agar, Natural vanilla flavour, Natural chocolate flavour.

Check Mini Cookie Crumble Cake Cups against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go