Is Mini Cookies, Chocolate Chip Pecan Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream
- chocolate chips
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Butterfat, Soy Lecithin, And Vanilla), Brown Sugar, Sugar, Pecans, Butter (Cream, Salt), Palm Oil, Water, Coconut, Baking Soda, Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin
Check Mini Cookies, Chocolate Chip Pecan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Cookies, Chocolate Chip Pecan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


