Is Mini Cookies, Fudge Brownie Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non-gmo butter
- non-gmo chocolate chips
non-gmo butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Non-GMO Almond Flour,Organic Coconut Sugar,Non-GMO Butter,Non-GMO Chocolate Chips,Non-GMO Cage-free Eggs,Non-GMO Cocoa Powder,Non-GMO Vanilla Extract,Non-GMO Natural Chocolate Flavor,Non-GMO Molasses,Non-GMO Salt,Non-GMO Baking Soda,Non-GMO Citric Acid
Check Mini Cookies, Fudge Brownie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Cookies, Fudge Brownie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mini Cookies, Fudge Brownie is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


