Is Mini Cookies Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- gluten-free oats sugars
gluten-free oats sugars
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten-free oats • Sugars (brown sugar, maple syrup, invert sugar*, tapioca syrup) • Chocolate chips (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter) • High oleic sunflower oil* • Sustainable palm oil • Vanilla extract • Vanilla flavour* • Himalayan salt • Aluminum-free baking powder • Aluminum-free baking soda. *Organic ingredients
Check Mini Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Bar, Cookie Snacks


