Is Mini Cream Cookies Cream Filled Biscuits, Assorted Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream 21% sugar
- milk solids
- vanilla biscuit with banana cream filling - wheat flour
cream 21% sugar
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vanilla Biscuit With Banana Cream Filling - Wheat Flour, Cream 21% Sugar, Non-hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm), Corn Starch, Dextrose, Milk Solids, Emulsifier Soya Lecithin, E322, Glycerol Mono Stearate, E471, Natural Identical Banana Fla
Check Mini Cream Cookies Cream Filled Biscuits, Assorted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Cream Cookies Cream Filled Biscuits, Assorted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Barebells Protein Bar, Cookies & Cream
About this product
Cookie · Piece


