Is Mini Cream Cookies Cream Filled Biscuits, Assorted Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • vanilla biscuit with banana cream filling - wheat flour

vanilla biscuit with banana cream filling - wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vanilla Biscuit With Banana Cream Filling - Wheat Flour, Cream 21% Sugar, Non-hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm), Corn Starch, Dextrose, Milk Solids, Emulsifier Soya Lecithin, E322, Glycerol Mono Stearate, E471, Natural Identical Banana Fla

Check Mini Cream Cookies Cream Filled Biscuits, Assorted against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetButtery
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoCoffeeBreakfast