Is Mini creme puff & eclair tray Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • whey powder
  • lactose
  • butter oil
  • whole milk powder
  • sodium caseinate
  • skim milk solids
  • sweet cream
  • +1 more

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Liquid Whole Eggs, Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Enzyme, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine, Riboflavin, Ascorbic Acid, Folic Acid), Palm Oil, Soybean Oil, Salt, Amonium Bicarbonate, Cornstarch, Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Sulphate, Mono - Calcium Phosphate, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Canola Oil, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Palm Oil), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Cocoa (With Alkali), Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Citric Acid, Sweet Cream, Skim Milk Solids, Sodium Caseinate, Soy Lecithin, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Phosphoric Acid, Poly - Sorbate 60, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Butter Oil, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Whole Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Lactose, Modified Corn Starch, Dextrose, Mono - & Diglycerides, Tbhq, Titanium Dioxide, Mono Calcium Phosphate, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Soy Protein Concentrate, Carbohydrate Gum, Xanthan Gum, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids

Check Mini creme puff & eclair tray against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Tray

Flavor
SweetVanillaButteryRich
Texture
CreamySoftFlaky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast