Is Mini creme puff & eclair tray Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- liquid whole eggs
- whey powder
- lactose
- skim milk solids
- whole milk powder
- sodium caseinate
- sweet cream
- mono - & diglycerides
- dextrose
- mono - calcium phosphate
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
- +8 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+16 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Liquid Whole Eggs, Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Enzyme, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine, Riboflavin, Ascorbic Acid, Folic Acid), Palm Oil, Soybean Oil, Salt, Amonium Bicarbonate, Cornstarch, Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Sulphate, Mono - Calcium Phosphate, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Canola Oil, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Palm Oil), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Cocoa (With Alkali), Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Citric Acid, Sweet Cream, Skim Milk Solids, Sodium Caseinate, Soy Lecithin, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Phosphoric Acid, Poly - Sorbate 60, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Butter Oil, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Whole Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Lactose, Modified Corn Starch, Dextrose, Mono - & Diglycerides, Tbhq, Titanium Dioxide, Mono Calcium Phosphate, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Soy Protein Concentrate, Carbohydrate Gum, Xanthan Gum, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids
Check Mini creme puff & eclair tray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini creme puff & eclair tray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Tray


