Is Mini creme puff & eclair tray Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
- mono - & diglycerides
- mono calcium phosphate
- dextrose
- +4 more
polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal, plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Liquid Whole Eggs, Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Enzyme, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine, Riboflavin, Ascorbic Acid, Folic Acid), Palm Oil, Soybean Oil, Salt, Amonium Bicarbonate, Cornstarch, Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Sulphate, Mono - Calcium Phosphate, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Canola Oil, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Palm Oil), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Cocoa (With Alkali), Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Citric Acid, Sweet Cream, Skim Milk Solids, Sodium Caseinate, Soy Lecithin, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Phosphoric Acid, Poly - Sorbate 60, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Butter Oil, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Whole Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Lactose, Modified Corn Starch, Dextrose, Mono - & Diglycerides, Tbhq, Titanium Dioxide, Mono Calcium Phosphate, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Soy Protein Concentrate, Carbohydrate Gum, Xanthan Gum, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids
Check Mini creme puff & eclair tray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini creme puff & eclair tray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Tray


