Is Mini creme puff & eclair tray Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk
- whole milk powder
- butter oil
- skim milk solids
- sweet cream
- sweetened condensed milk
- whey powder
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Liquid Whole Eggs, Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Enzyme, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine, Riboflavin, Ascorbic Acid, Folic Acid), Palm Oil, Soybean Oil, Salt, Amonium Bicarbonate, Cornstarch, Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Sulphate, Mono - Calcium Phosphate, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Canola Oil, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Palm Oil), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Cocoa (With Alkali), Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Citric Acid, Sweet Cream, Skim Milk Solids, Sodium Caseinate, Soy Lecithin, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Phosphoric Acid, Poly - Sorbate 60, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Butter Oil, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Whole Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Lactose, Modified Corn Starch, Dextrose, Mono - & Diglycerides, Tbhq, Titanium Dioxide, Mono Calcium Phosphate, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Soy Protein Concentrate, Carbohydrate Gum, Xanthan Gum, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids
Check Mini creme puff & eclair tray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini creme puff & eclair tray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Tray


