Is Mini Crisps - Aged Parmesan Gourmet Cheese Crisps 1.75 Oz. Bag By Kitchen Table Bakers Pack of 4 Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized cow milk
  • pasteurized part skim cow's milk
  • cheese culture

pasteurized cow milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Part Skim Cow's Milk, Pasteurized Cow Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Rennet, Enzymes

Check Mini Crisps - Aged Parmesan Gourmet Cheese Crisps 1.75 Oz. Bag By Kitchen Table Bakers Pack of 4 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mini Crisps - Aged Parmesan Gourmet Cheese Crisps 1.75 Oz. Bag By Kitchen Table Bakers Pack of 4 is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishingTopping