Is The Kitchen Table Bakers Oven Baked Parmesan Crisps - Everything Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk & sesame
  • part skim milk
  • cheese cultures
  • aged parmesan cheese

milk & sesame

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aged Parmesan Cheese (Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt & Non-animal Rennet), Sesame Seeds, Poppy Seeds, Garlic, Minced Onion

Check The Kitchen Table Bakers Oven Baked Parmesan Crisps - Everything against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Kitchen Table Bakers Oven Baked Parmesan Crisps - Everything is available at 4 retailers

ShopRiteGiant EagleWegmansAmazon

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSaladTopping