Is Mini Crullers Cinnamon Coffee Cake Dairy Free?

Ingredients
DOUGHNUT (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B-1). RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, SUGAR, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, DRIED MILK POWDER, GLYCERIN, DRIED EGG YOLKS. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, FLAVORED BIT (BROWN SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, DEGERMED CORN GRITS, CORN STARCH, PALM OIL, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, GROUND CINNAMON, WHOLE EGG SOLIDS, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE (BAKING SODA), POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), ENZYMES), GLAZE (SUGAR, WATER, CORN STARCH, GROUND CINNAMON, PALM OIL, CALCIUM CARBONATE, AGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE)
Check Mini Crullers Cinnamon Coffee Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Crullers Cinnamon Coffee Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
About this product
Snack · Piece


