Is Mini Crullers Cinnamon Coffee Cake Gluten Free?

Ingredients
DOUGHNUT (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B-1). RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, SUGAR, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, DRIED MILK POWDER, GLYCERIN, DRIED EGG YOLKS. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, FLAVORED BIT (BROWN SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, DEGERMED CORN GRITS, CORN STARCH, PALM OIL, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, GROUND CINNAMON, WHOLE EGG SOLIDS, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE (BAKING SODA), POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), ENZYMES), GLAZE (SUGAR, WATER, CORN STARCH, GROUND CINNAMON, PALM OIL, CALCIUM CARBONATE, AGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE)
Check Mini Crullers Cinnamon Coffee Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Crullers Cinnamon Coffee Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
About this product
Snack · Piece


