Is MINI CUPCAKES WITH SPRINKLES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- whey
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, PALM AND/OR PALM KERNEL OIL, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, CORNSTARCH, EGGS, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CORN SYRUP, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, LEAVING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ALUMINUM SULFATE), MONOAND DIGLYCERIDES, NONFAT MILK, SALT, WHEY, DEXTROSE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), EGG WHITES, GUAR GUM, POLYSORBATE 60, SOY LECITHIN, WHEAT STARCH, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GLYCERIN, DEXTRIN, CELLULOSE GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE, BLUE 1, CALCIUM STEAROYL-2-LACTYLATE, DATEM, METHYLCELLULOSE, RED 40 LAKE, GUM ARABIC, XANTHAN GUM, RED 40, BLUE 1 LAKE, CARNAUBA WAX, YELLOW 5, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check MINI CUPCAKES WITH SPRINKLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINI CUPCAKES WITH SPRINKLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Snack · Piece


