Is Mini Custard Eclairs Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- cream blend coconut oil
cream blend coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Custard Sugar, Cream Blend Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate And Silicon Dioxide (Anti-caking Agent)), Modified Food Starch, Dried Whey, Dextrose, Dairy Blend Dried Whey, Sodium Casei
Check Mini Custard Eclairs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Custard Eclairs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


