Is MINI DARK CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT PATTIES, MINI DARK CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate processed with alkali
- semi sweet chocolate
chocolate processed with alkali
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), WATER, INVERT SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, EGG WHITES, OIL OF PEPPERMINT, INVERTASE.
Check MINI DARK CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT PATTIES, MINI DARK CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINI DARK CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT PATTIES, MINI DARK CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Patty


