Is MINI DONUTS, FROSTED STRAWBERRY Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER [MILK], SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), UNBLEACHED AND BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL AND SOYBEAN OIL), SUGAR, STRAWBERRY BITS (SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, WHEAT STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RED 40), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SOY FLOUR, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SALT, WHEAT FLOUR, GLYCERINE, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT STARCH, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, SUCROSE, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, WHEY (MILK) PROTEIN, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, ENZYMES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTER, EGG YOLKS, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CORN DEXTRIN, KARAYA GUM, COLORED WITH TURMERIC AND ANNATTO, PRESERVED WITH SODIUM PROPIONATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SORBIC ACID.
Check MINI DONUTS, FROSTED STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINI DONUTS, FROSTED STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


