Is MINI DONUTS, FROSTED STRAWBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- whey
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON (FERROUS SULFATE), THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, PALM OIL, WATER, PALM KERNEL OIL, SOYBEAN OIL. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), GLYCERIN, NONFAT DRY MILK, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, EGG YOLKS, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, SALT, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, SOY LECITHIN, WHEY, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, DEXTROSE, MODIFIED WHEAT STARCH, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEARATE, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SORBIC ACID AND SODIUM PROPIONATE AND NATAMYCIN (TO RETAIN FRESHNESS), SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, TURMERIC AND ANNATTO (COLOR), KARAYA GUM, DEXTRIN, RED 40 LAKE, ENZYMES.
Check MINI DONUTS, FROSTED STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINI DONUTS, FROSTED STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


