Is MINI EASTER DECORATED COOKIES Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk powder
  • unsalted butter

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

unsalted butter

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, UNSALTED BUTTER, WHITE CONFECTIONARY COATING [SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT (PALM KERNEL), SKIMMED MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR], SUGAR, EGGS, WHEAT GLUTEN, VANILLA EXTRACT [WATER, ETHYL ALCOHOL, EXTRACTIVES OF VANILLA BEANS], SEA SALT, BAKING POWDER [MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH], NATURAL COLOR [RED BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE, TUMERIC CONCENTRATE, SUN FLOWER OIL], NATURAL COLOR [TUMERIC CONCENTRATE, NON-GMO CANOLA OIL].

Check MINI EASTER DECORATED COOKIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
VanillaButterySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking