Is Mini Eclairs, 3 Pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • butter
  • whole milk powder
  • heavy cream
  • milk
  • white chocolate
  • chocolate chips
  • if chocolate filled eclair also: cocoa

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Eggs, Water, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oils (Palm Kernel, Palm, Soybean), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Tapioca Starch, Dextrose, Each: Baking Powder (Sodium Phosphate, Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate, Calcium Phosphate), Salt, Natural Flavor (Contains Milk), Sodium Caseinate, Gum Arabic, Rice Extract, Hydroxylpropyl Methylcellulose, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Coloring (Titanium Dioxide, Beta Carotene), Glucono Delta Lactone, Enzymes, If Chocolate Filled Eclair Also: Cocoa (Alkalized), Topped With One Or More Of: Ganache (Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla), Heavy Cream, Butter), White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla), Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla)

Check Mini Eclairs, 3 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mini Eclairs, 3 Pack is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanillaChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrispy
Commonly used for
Snacking