Is Mini Eclairs Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, sugar, wheat flour, non-hydrogenated vegetable oils (palm, coconut, rapeseed), whole eggs, milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, cocoa mass, skimmed milk powder, lactose, whey powder (milk), butter oil (milk), emulsifier: soy lecithin, natural vanilla flavoring), modified starch, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, dextrose, whey powder (milk), glucose syrup, skimmed milk powder, cocoa powder, butter oil (milk), gelling agent: agar, salt, emulsifiers: mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids, soy lecithin, sodium stearoyl lactylate, natural vanilla flavoring, acidity regulator: sodium bicarbonate, potassium bicarbonate, sodium carbonates, potassium carbonates, preservatives: potassium sorbate, sorbic acid, flavoring, color: beta-carotene

Check Mini Eclairs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go