Is Mini Egg Cookies Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat flour (with added Calcium, Iron, Niacin and Thiamin); Sugar Coated Milk Candies (20%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Maize Starch, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Glazing Agent (Gum Arabic, Carnauba Wax, Beeswax, Shellac), Flavouring, Colour (Curcumin, Beetroot Red, Anthocyanins)); Sugar; Vegetable fats (Palm, Coconut); Vegetable oil (Rapeseed); Water; Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder (4%); Salted Butter (Butter (from milk), Salt); Maltodextrin; Invert sugar syrup; Humectant (E422); Molasses; Whey powder (from milk); Raising agent (E500); Flavouring; Emulsifier (E471).

Check Mini Egg Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeOn The Go