Is Mini Eggs Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

milk chocolate in a crisp sugar shou ngredients 70% milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, dried skimmed milk, cocoa mass*, dried whey (milk), lactose (milk), butteroil (milk), emulsifier: soya lecithins, flavouring), sugar, glazing agent: gum arabic, rice starch, flavourings, colours: anthocyanins, carotenes, spirulina extract, concentrated beetroot juice, milk chocolate contains: mimum 25% cocoa solids, minimum 14% milk solids, *rainfo,est alliance certified, find out more at ra,org allergy advice for allergens see ingredients in bold, ontain nuts and peanuts, ld

Check Mini Eggs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go