Is Mini Franks Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • riboflavin
  • natural flavor

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Double Smoked Franks: Pork, Water, Salt, Glucose, Brown Sugar, Seasoning (Sugar, Spices, Salt, Sodium Ascorbate, Natural Flavor), Sodium Nitrite, Smoke, Puff Pastry: Enriched Flour Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Foli

Check Mini Franks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar, Stick

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeatySmoky
Texture
FlakyJuicyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingGrillingMeal Prep