Is Mini Franks Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched flour wheat flour

enriched flour wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Double Smoked Franks: Pork, Water, Salt, Glucose, Brown Sugar, Seasoning (Sugar, Spices, Salt, Sodium Ascorbate, Natural Flavor), Sodium Nitrite, Smoke, Puff Pastry: Enriched Flour Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Foli

Check Mini Franks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar, Stick

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeatySmoky
Texture
FlakyJuicyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingGrillingMeal Prep