Is MINI FROSTED SUGAR COOKIES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- monocalcium phosphate
- natural and artificial flavors
- riboflavin
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [PRESERVATIVE], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE), WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORN STARCH, DRIED WHOLE EGGS, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SOYBEAN OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, POLYSORBATE 60, COLORS (YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1, BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 3, YELLOW 5), SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SODIUM CASEINATE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SALT, FOOD STARCH - MODIFIED, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX.
Check MINI FROSTED SUGAR COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINI FROSTED SUGAR COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


