Is Mini Gems Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut & rapeseed
coconut & rapeseed
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweetener: maltitol syrup, steviol glycosides from stevia E960a; maize starch, water, acidity regulator: citric acid; natural flavourings, vegetable oil (coconut & rapeseed), glazing agent: carnauba wax; colour: vegetable carbon, black carrot juice concentrate.
Check Mini Gems against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Gems in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


