Is Mini Greek Yogurt Bars Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat fiber
oat fiber
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT (PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK, ACTIVE CULTURES), CANE SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), OAT FIBER, CULTURED NONFAT DRY MILK, XANTHAN GUM, SUNFLOWER AND/OR SOY LECITHIN, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), SALT. YOGURT (PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK, ACTIVE CULTURES), CANE SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, COCOA, NATURAL FLAVORS, CULTURED NONFAT DRY MILK, OAT FIBER, FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), XANTHAN GUM, DRIED CHERRY POWDER, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), SALT, SUNFLOWER AND/OR SOY LECITHIN.
Check Mini Greek Yogurt Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Greek Yogurt Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Bar, Piece


