Is Mini gummi butterflies Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut and
coconut and
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CORN SYRUP (FROM CORN), SUGAR (FROM BEETS), WATER, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, PECTIN (DERIVED FROM FRUIT), VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT AND/OR CANOLA)* AND CARNAUBA LEAF WAX (TO PREVENT STICKING), FD&C RED #40, FD&C YELLOW #6, FD&C BLUE #1, FD&C YELLOW #5. *ADDS A NEGLIGIBLE AMOUNT OF FAT.
Check Mini gummi butterflies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini gummi butterflies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY


