Is Mini gummi butterflies Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: CORN SYRUP (FROM CORN), SUGAR (FROM BEETS), WATER, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, PECTIN (DERIVED FROM FRUIT), VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT AND/OR CANOLA)* AND CARNAUBA LEAF WAX (TO PREVENT STICKING), FD&C RED #40, FD&C YELLOW #6, FD&C BLUE #1, FD&C YELLOW #5. *ADDS A NEGLIGIBLE AMOUNT OF FAT.

Check Mini gummi butterflies against your own diets in the app.

Lactose Free? Mini gummi butterflies | Spoonful