Is Mini Gummy Candy Pizzas in Real Pizza Box - 4.5 Inches in Diameter, 3 oz each (Pack of 4) Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- lactic acid
- carmines
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Gelatin, Contains Less Than 2 Percent Of: Concentrated Grape Juice, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Sorbitol, Wheat Flour, Artificial Flavors, Dextrose, Coconut, Palm And Palm Kernel Oil (Medium Chain Triglycerides), Pectin, Colors (Caramel, Turmeric, Carmines, Beta-carotene), Carnauba Wax, Lactic Acid, Fruit And Vegetable Juices For Color, Beeswax, Tocopherols, Ascorbic Acid, Blue 1
Check Mini Gummy Candy Pizzas in Real Pizza Box - 4.5 Inches in Diameter, 3 oz each (Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Gummy Candy Pizzas in Real Pizza Box - 4.5 Inches in Diameter, 3 oz each (Pack of 4) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Mini Gummy Candy Pizzas in Real Pizza Box - 4.5 Inches in Diameter, 3 oz each (Pack of 4) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


