Is Mini Gummy Candy Pizzas in Real Pizza Box - 4.5 Inches in Diameter, 3 oz each (Pack of 4) Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- carmines
- gelatin
- lactic acid
- dextrose
carmines
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Gelatin, Contains Less Than 2 Percent Of: Concentrated Grape Juice, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Sorbitol, Wheat Flour, Artificial Flavors, Dextrose, Coconut, Palm And Palm Kernel Oil (Medium Chain Triglycerides), Pectin, Colors (Caramel, Turmeric, Carmines, Beta-carotene), Carnauba Wax, Lactic Acid, Fruit And Vegetable Juices For Color, Beeswax, Tocopherols, Ascorbic Acid, Blue 1
Check Mini Gummy Candy Pizzas in Real Pizza Box - 4.5 Inches in Diameter, 3 oz each (Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Gummy Candy Pizzas in Real Pizza Box - 4.5 Inches in Diameter, 3 oz each (Pack of 4) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Mini Gummy Candy Pizzas in Real Pizza Box - 4.5 Inches in Diameter, 3 oz each (Pack of 4) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


