Is Mini Maple Bacon Chocolate Bar, 0.39 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • premium 41% milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

premium 41% milk chocolate (cane sugar, cacao butter, milk, cacao, sunflower lecithin (as an emulsifier), natural vanilla), maple sugar, uncured bacon (pork, water, salt, turbinado sugar, seasoning), bonfire smoked sea salt, natural maple flavor (maple, canola oil), fair trade certified by fair trade usa

Check Mini Maple Bacon Chocolate Bar, 0.39 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mini Maple Bacon Chocolate Bar, 0.39 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetSavorySmokySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go