Is MINI MARSHMALLOW SPOON, HOT CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- nonfat milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, COCOA, (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI) CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL WITH EMULSIFIER (MONOAND DIGLYCERIDES), SODIUM CASEINATE, XANTHAN GUM, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING. MARSHMALLOW INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (BLUE#1). CHOCOLATE FLAVORING INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL & COTTONSEED OILS, NONFAT DRY MILK, COCOA, MILK, GLYCERYL LACTO ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SOY LECITHIN, & SALT.
Check MINI MARSHMALLOW SPOON, HOT CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINI MARSHMALLOW SPOON, HOT CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Candy Piece


