Is MINI MARSHMALLOWS Oat Free?

Description
Small, pillowy confections with a soft, airy texture and mild sweet flavor that soften and partially melt when heated. Commonly used as a topping for hot beverages, in s'mores, and in baking (cereal treats, cookies). Reviewers often note consistent size, easy melting, and occasional packaging or freshness variability issues reported.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
- modified food starch
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small, pillowy confections with a soft, airy texture and mild sweet flavor that soften and partially melt when heated. Commonly used as a topping for hot beverages, in s'mores, and in baking (cereal treats, cookies). Reviewers often note consistent size, easy melting, and occasional packaging or freshness variability issues reported.
Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), DEXTROSE, WATER, GELATIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE.
Check MINI MARSHMALLOWS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINI MARSHMALLOWS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


