Is MINI MARSHMALLOWS Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Small, pillowy confections deliver a mild sweet flavor and airy, spongy texture that softens when warmed. Commonly added to hot cocoa, baked goods, cereal, s'mores, and dessert toppings. Reviewers praise convenience and melting performance; occasional comments note clumping in packaging or uneven size distribution during shipping and occasional freshness concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), GELATIN, WATER, DEXTROSE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE.

Check MINI MARSHMALLOWS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingToppingDipping