Is MINI MARSHMALLOWS Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Small, sweet confections offer a light, pillowy texture and mildly sugary flavor, commonly added to hot cocoa, cereal, baking, and dessert toppings. Consumers note convenience for recipes and crafts, praising softness and melt-in-mouth quality while occasionally reporting clumping in packaging or shifts in firmness over time and variable sweetness levels.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: GELATIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, BLUE 1.

Check MINI MARSHMALLOWS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MINI MARSHMALLOWS is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Cube

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewySoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingTopping