Is Mini Melts Banana Split Ice Cream, Banana Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUCROSE, CORN SYRUP, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY SOLIDS, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), STABILIZER (MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUAR GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL YELLOW COLOR #5, RED COLOR #40, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check Mini Melts Banana Split Ice Cream, Banana against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Melts Banana Split Ice Cream, Banana in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Granule, Frozen
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking


