Is Mini Melts Cookie Dough Ice Cream, Cookie Dough Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk ingredients, Sugars (sugar, corn syrup solids), Mono- and di-glycerides, Gaur gum, xanthan gum, Carrageenan, wheat flour, Chocolate liquor, Cocoa butter, Soy lecithin, Palm oil, Water, Salt, Natural flavours, Artificial flavours, Caramel. Contains: Milk, Soy, Wheat
Check Mini Melts Cookie Dough Ice Cream, Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Melts Cookie Dough Ice Cream, Cookie Dough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Granule, Frozen


