Is Mini Milk Chocolate Graham Cracker Bar, 0.7 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk powder
  • milk chocolate

milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

milk chocolate (pure cane sugar, cocoa butter, milk powder, cocoa liquor, non-gmo soy lecithin (as an emulsifier), vanilla), graham cracker (unbleached all-purpose flour (wheat & hard whole wheat), earth balance non-gmo non-hydrogenated spread palm fruit, canola, olive oils, organic agave nectar, dark brown cane sugar, organic rice milk filtered water, organic brown rice, organic sunflower/safflower oil, pure vanilla extract, toasted wheat germ, salt, baking soda, sustainably sourced palm oil

Check Mini Milk Chocolate Graham Cracker Bar, 0.7 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mini Milk Chocolate Graham Cracker Bar, 0.7 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go