Is Mini Milk Chocolate Graham Cracker Bar, 0.7 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk powder
- milk chocolate
milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
milk chocolate (pure cane sugar, cocoa butter, milk powder, cocoa liquor, non-gmo soy lecithin (as an emulsifier), vanilla), graham cracker (unbleached all-purpose flour (wheat & hard whole wheat), earth balance non-gmo non-hydrogenated spread palm fruit, canola, olive oils, organic agave nectar, dark brown cane sugar, organic rice milk filtered water, organic brown rice, organic sunflower/safflower oil, pure vanilla extract, toasted wheat germ, salt, baking soda, sustainably sourced palm oil
Check Mini Milk Chocolate Graham Cracker Bar, 0.7 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Milk Chocolate Graham Cracker Bar, 0.7 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Where to buy
Mini Milk Chocolate Graham Cracker Bar, 0.7 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


