Is MINI MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER BUCKEYES, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
- mini milk chocolate peanut butter buckeyes
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MINI MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER BUCKEYES (MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), VANILLA), PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SALT, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL), SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT MILK, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID ADDED TO PROTECT FRESHNESS).
Check MINI MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER BUCKEYES, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINI MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER BUCKEYES, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


