Is Mini Milk Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels - One Pound - By Pa Dutch Shoppes Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream
- nonfat milk
- whole milk
- heavy cream
- milk
- sweetened condensed milk
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Heavy Cream, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Whole Milk, Nonfat Milk, Butter (Cream, Salt), Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract
Check Mini Milk Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels - One Pound - By Pa Dutch Shoppes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Milk Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels - One Pound - By Pa Dutch Shoppes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
Purely Elizabeth Probiotic Granola, Grain Free, Chocolate Sea Salt + Probiotics
Where to buy
Mini Milk Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels - One Pound - By Pa Dutch Shoppes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


