Is Mini Milk Strawberry Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • butter oil
  • reconstituted skimmed milk
  • skimmed milk powder
  • fresh whole milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh whole milk (36%), reconstituted skimmed milk (24%), strawberry puree (10%), sugar, glucose-fructose syrup, glucose syrup, fructose syrup, calcium carbonate, skimmed milk powder or concentrate, butter oil (milk) (1%), flavouring, stabilisers (locust bean gum, guar gum, carrageenan), emulsifier (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), beetroot juice concentrate. May contain so

Check Mini Milk Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar, Stick

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go