Is mini mix Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, glucose syrup, wheat starch, water, modified maize starch, acids (malic acid, lactic acid, citric acid), modified potato starch, flavourings, fruit and vegetable concentrates (spirulina, safflower, black carrot, grape), colours (curcumin, paprika extract), vegetable oil (coconut), glazing agent (carnauba wax), he iuton
Check mini mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open mini mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


