Is Mini Molasses Cookies Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy flour
soy flour
Dietitian noteSoy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached and untreated enriched wheat flour, Sugars (fancy molasses, brown sugar, sugar), Canola, palm and modified palm shortening, Liquid whole egg, Sodium bicarbonate, Spices, Salt, Water, Modified milk ingredients, Soy flour.
Check Mini Molasses Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Molasses Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


